Woodlands Memorial
Funeral Parlour located in Northern Singapore
Losing a loved one is undoubtedly heartbreaking, and finding the right space to honour their memory is a deeply meaningful part of the healing journey.
Woodlands Memorial is Singapore’s newest and largest funeral parlour. Located in Woodlands Industrial Park, the 9-storey high building is thoughtfully designed to provide a dignified and peaceful space for families to bid farewell to their loved ones. Powered by sustainable solar energy, Woodlands Memorial houses 14 modern wake halls with a private and tranquil environment.
Book a free site visit with us and let our expertise reflect the values and wishes of your loved one.
Everything You Need
Facilities at Woodlands Memorial Funeral Parlour
Woodlands Memorial is Singapore’s 1st fully integrated parlour with dedicated religious funeral halls and in-house columbarium services.

Large Funeral Halls
Choose from a variety of funeral halls available, including dedicated Buddhist/Taoist and Christian/Catholic Funeral halls.
(80 pax to 1000pax)

Snacks and Refreshments
Free flow* cold and hot drinks, and snacks for loved ones and funeral guests.

Private Rest Room
Private rest room inclusive of living room, bedroom, private toilet, and shower, in each hall for loved ones who are staying vigil at the wake.

Memorial Columbarium
Sky Park and Sky Haven are Woodland Memorial’s dedicated memorial garden columbarium.
Funeral set-up
Casket Fairprice Wake Set-Ups for Thoughtful Funeral Arrangements
Casket Fairprice provides customisable wake set-ups at Woodlands Memorial, including elegant decorations and floral arrangements, tailored to reflect the personality of your loved one. Whether you are planning a funeral in Woodlands or are seeking a peaceful parlour setting, we honour every religious custom with dedicated spaces for prayers and rituals. To ensure comfort and ease for all attendees, we also assist with guest arrangements.
How Casket Fairprice Can Help
Your one-stop Provider
Interested in holding a wake at Woodlands Memorial?
At Casket Fairprice, we understand the importance of finding the right venue to hold a meaningful and convenient wake for your loved one. Whether you seek a specific location or a venue that offers particular amenities, we are here to ensure that the process is smooth and stress-free, providing you with options that allow for a dignified and heartfelt farewell.
Funeral Parlour Booking
We help secure the ideal venue across Singapore based on your location, budget, and needs.
Custom Wake Set-Ups
Let our team personalise wake arrangements to create a heartfelt tribute to your loved one. We ensure floral designs, memorial photos, and altar decorations reflect your loved one’s life.
Funeral Planning Guidance
As part of our provision of respectful funeral services, our team assists with religious customs, guest arrangements, catering, and more.
Contact us at 64559909 for booking information and reservation of funeral halls.
How to Get to Woodlands Memorial Funeral Parlour
Free Shuttle Bus
You may book a free shuttle service for a pickup or drop-off at Woodlands MRT Station. The service is available daily from 5 pm to 9 pm.
Public Transport
Bus 169 takes you directly to Woodlands Memorial in just 8 stops from Woodlands MRT Station. The nearest MRT stations are Woodlands and Admiralty.
Driving
If you prefer to drive, enter postal code 758969 into your GPS. Ample parking facilities are available on-site.
Frequently Asked Questions
What Should I Consider When Choosing a Funeral Parlour?
Consider factors such as location, facilities, available services and most importantly, your budget. At Casket Fairprice, we assist you in finding a venue that meets your specific needs. We are able to book parlour venues at Sin Ming, Geylang Bahru, Tampines, and Woodlands
Can I Include Religious Customs in the Wake?
At Casket Fairprice, we respect all religious traditions. We offer dedicated spaces for various religious ceremonies and work with you to ensure customs, rituals, and prayers are appropriately observed during the wake.
Is Woodlands Memorial suitable for both large and small-scale funeral services?
Yes. Woodlands Memorial offers 14 modern wake halls with capacities ranging from 80 to over 1,000 guests. Whether you need an intimate setting or a larger hall for extended family and friends, the space can be customised to suit your needs.
Can I book the columbarium at Woodlands Memorial?
Yes, the Woodlands columbarium includes Sky Park and Sky Haven—dedicated memorial garden spaces ideal for placing your loved one’s ashes. We can assist with booking and guide you through the selection process.
What facilities are available for families staying overnight?
Each hall at Woodlands Memorial comes with a private rest area, which includes a living room, bedroom, toilet, and shower. These facilities ensure comfort for family members who are holding vigil during the wake.
Can I engage Casket Fairprice even if I’ve already booked a hall at Woodlands Memorial?
Absolutely. Even if you’ve arranged the venue independently, our team can still provide comprehensive support, from custom wake set-ups to full funeral planning. Contact us to discuss how we can assist with arrangements at Woodlands Memorial or other venues.